Tournaments

Draw Forecasts

Released draws are simulated offline and displayed here as round-by-round advancement probabilities.
Current and upcoming draws

Brest Challenger, France 2026

Draw randomizedRandomized fixture forecast34/64 known field

Hard - Best of 3 - 10,000 simulations - updated 10/26/2026

Partial field simulated from scheduled fixtures. 34 of 48 inferred entrants are known; the 64-slot bracket includes 16 byes and randomized positions. Source: Matchstat fixture stream

Not an official draw. Averaged 40 randomized bracket layouts and 10000 match-outcome simulations; 26 entrants use placeholder model strength.
Gabriel Diallo48100.0%80.5%58.4%41.3%28.4%18.8%12.6%7.91
Nishesh Basavareddy156100.0%80.1%56.4%38.1%25.6%16.7%10.1%9.87
Laslo Djere238100.0%78.3%53.0%34.3%21.6%13.0%7.2%13.93
Martin Damm Jr112100.0%77.4%52.5%33.5%20.3%12.2%6.9%14.45
Otto Virtanen134100.0%80.3%54.5%33.5%20.1%12.0%6.8%14.81
Zsombor Piros175100.0%78.1%49.9%31.2%18.4%10.6%6.1%16.31
Pierre-Hugues Herbert223100.0%78.3%52.3%32.0%18.7%10.6%5.8%17.12
Nicolai Budkov Kjaer123100.0%74.8%48.8%30.4%17.3%9.6%5.3%18.83
Hugo Gaston120100.0%79.2%49.5%30.4%17.2%9.3%4.7%21.37
Clement Tabur165100.0%78.1%49.4%28.0%15.0%7.9%3.7%26.74
Stefano Travaglia137100.0%74.1%46.9%28.0%15.6%7.7%3.6%27.86
Hugo Grenier224100.0%78.0%46.3%23.0%12.1%6.0%2.9%34.97
Federico Cina216100.0%78.1%43.0%23.8%12.9%6.3%2.7%37.31
Ugo Blanchet160100.0%72.7%41.2%20.8%10.3%5.2%2.5%39.53
Shintaro Mochizuki130100.0%72.3%38.9%20.5%9.8%4.5%2.0%50.00
Calvin Hemery276100.0%77.0%41.4%21.7%10.2%4.5%1.8%54.35
Matteo Martineau328100.0%72.4%40.4%21.9%11.0%4.9%1.8%55.56
Michael Geerts308100.0%71.3%37.4%19.5%9.3%4.0%1.6%63.69
Benjamin Hassan354100.0%72.0%33.0%15.2%6.9%2.8%1.0%102.04
Daniil Glinka250100.0%59.5%28.3%12.5%4.9%1.9%0.7%136.99
Kilian Feldbausch250100.0%66.8%29.7%12.9%5.5%2.2%0.7%138.89
Inaki Montes-de la Torre250100.0%61.3%27.4%11.5%4.3%1.6%0.7%151.52
Filippo Romano250100.0%57.8%25.9%10.5%4.4%1.6%0.6%161.29
Lucas Poullain250100.0%61.6%27.4%11.2%4.6%1.5%0.5%200.00
Matisse Bobichon250100.0%65.4%27.3%11.3%4.5%1.6%0.5%204.08
Moise Kouame316100.0%58.0%24.8%10.0%3.6%1.3%0.5%217.39
Vadym Ursu250100.0%60.2%22.3%8.9%3.2%1.1%0.4%227.27
Tom Paris250100.0%67.9%31.0%11.6%4.4%1.5%0.4%238.10
Niels McDonald250100.0%61.9%25.5%9.6%3.5%1.2%0.4%256.41
Unknown entrant placeholder #04250100.0%64.6%24.7%9.4%3.6%1.0%0.4%256.41
Michele Ribecai250100.0%60.2%25.7%9.6%3.6%1.3%0.4%256.41
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg250100.0%58.5%24.6%9.4%2.9%0.9%0.4%270.27
Unknown entrant placeholder #05250100.0%62.6%24.2%8.9%3.1%1.0%0.4%285.71
Unknown entrant placeholder #06250100.0%63.5%24.8%9.6%3.3%1.0%0.3%322.58
Unknown entrant placeholder #11250100.0%58.3%21.5%7.9%2.8%0.9%0.3%333.33
Unknown entrant placeholder #12250100.0%61.8%24.6%9.5%3.1%1.1%0.3%333.33
Unknown entrant placeholder #01250100.0%51.7%20.9%8.5%3.1%1.1%0.3%344.83
Unknown entrant placeholder #07250100.0%67.0%25.6%9.7%3.1%1.1%0.3%357.14
Unknown entrant placeholder #14250100.0%60.6%24.2%8.5%3.0%1.0%0.3%357.14
Unknown entrant placeholder #03250100.0%60.4%22.0%8.0%2.8%1.0%0.3%370.37
Robin Catry250100.0%56.6%22.2%8.2%3.1%1.0%0.3%384.62
Unknown entrant placeholder #13250100.0%57.0%20.5%8.0%2.4%0.8%0.3%384.62
Unknown entrant placeholder #09250100.0%56.4%21.6%7.6%2.6%0.9%0.3%400.00
Toby Samuel159100.0%55.9%22.9%8.9%2.8%0.7%0.2%416.67
Unknown entrant placeholder #10250100.0%58.7%22.9%8.6%2.8%0.9%0.2%416.67
Unknown entrant placeholder #02250100.0%58.8%22.6%8.7%3.5%1.1%0.2%454.55
Unknown entrant placeholder #08250100.0%58.8%23.7%8.3%2.6%0.8%0.2%454.55
Moez Echargui138100.0%55.4%18.1%5.6%2.0%0.5%0.2%555.56